Program Committee

PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS
Andreas Holzinger, Medical University Graz, Austria
Stephen Fairclough, Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom
Dennis Majoe, ETH Zurich, Switzerland

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Julio Abascal, University of the Basque Country/Euskal Herriko Uniberstitatea, Spain
Luis Azevedo, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Juan-Manuel Belda-Lois, Instituto de Biomecánica de Valência, Spain
Sergi Bermudez i Badia, Madeira Interactive Technologies Institute, Universidade da Madeira, Portugal
Ahmet Çakir, ERGONOMIC Institute, Germany
Mónica Cameirão, Madeira Interactive Technologies Institute, Portugal
Raul Carneiro Martins, IT – Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
Guillaume Chanel, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Febo Cincotti, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Pietro Cipresso, IRCCS Istituto Auxologico Italiano, Italy
Miguel Coimbra, Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto, Portugal
Rui Cortesão, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Luca De Vito, University of Sannio, Italy
Miguel Sales Dias, Microsoft Language Development Center / ISCTE-Lisbon University Institute, Portugal
Pedro Fernandes, Instituto Gulbenkian de Ciência, Portugal
Mireya Fernández Chimeno, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
Nuno Garcia, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
Kiel Gilleade, Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom
Daniel Gonçalves, INESC-id, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Tiago Guerreiro, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Joyce H. D. M. Westerink, Philips Research, Netherlands
Joris H. Janssen, Philips Research, Netherlands
Leontios Hadjileontiadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
Sergi Jorda, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
Joaquim Jorge, INESC-id, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Ricardo Jota, University of Toronto, Canada
Iolanda Leite, INESC-id, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Paulo Lobato Correia, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Guillaume Lopez, Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan
Henrique M. D. Santos, University of Minho, Portugal
Jorge Martins, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Silvano Mignanti, Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Yehya Mohamad, Fraunhofer FIT, Germany
Enid Montague, Northwestern University, United States
Domen Novak, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Ian Oakley, Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of
Verónica Orvalho, Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto, Portugal
Richard Pak, Clemson University, United States
Evan Peck, Tufts University, United States
Danny Plass-Oude Bos, University of Twente, Netherlands
Thierry Pun, University of Geneva, Switzerland
Kenneth Revett, British University in Egypt, Egypt
Luís Rocha, University of Minho, Portugal
João Sanches, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
Carlos Santos, NHTV Breda University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
Nilanjan Sarkar, Vanderbilt University, United States
Dominique L. Scapin, INRIA, France
Reinhold Scherer, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Jordi Solé-Casals, University of Vic, Spain
Jan Stage, Aalborg University, Denmark
Miguel Tavares da Silva, Instituto Superior Técnico, Portugal
António Teixeira, DETI/IEETA, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
Pepijn Van de Ven, University of Limerick, Ireland
Egon van den Broek, University of Twente / Radboud UMC Nijmegen, Netherlands
Marjolein van der Zwaag, Philips Research Europe, Netherlands
Nadir Weibel, University of California, San Diego, United States

(list not yet complete)

Last update: 09-04-2013 · © INSTICC